|

Current local time in Bredasdorp, South Africa

3:01 :32 AM

03:01 :32

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Bredasdorp Time

Want to convert Bredasdorp time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bredasdorp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bredasdorp SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bredasdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bredasdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bredasdorp, bu lei da si duo pu, Бредасдорп, 布雷達斯多普
Population
14,936
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' S Latitude / 20° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27