|

Current local time in Robertson, South Africa

3:02 :23 AM

03:02 :23

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Robertson Time

Want to convert Robertson time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Robertson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Robertson SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Robertson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Robertson Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
ROD, Robertson
Population
27,715
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' S Latitude / 19° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27