|

Current local time in Worcester, South Africa

10:35 :13 AM

10:35 :13

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Worcester Time

Want to convert Worcester time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Worcester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Worcester SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Worcester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Worcester Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Vuster, Worcester, Worcester i Western Cape, Вустер
Population
127597
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' S Latitude / 19° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27