|

Current local time in Paarl, South Africa

9:34 :41 AM

09:34 :41

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (SAST)

Convert Paarl Time

Want to convert Paarl time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paarl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paarl SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paarl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Paarl Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Paarl, pa a er, paru, Паарл, パール, 帕阿爾
Population
190,000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 18° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27