|

Current local time in Atlantis, South Africa

7:25 :05 AM

07:25 :05

Monday, July 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Atlantis Time

Want to convert Atlantis time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atlantis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atlantis SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27