|

Current local time in Impendle, South Africa

12:06 :33 AM

00:06 :33

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (SAST)

Convert Impendle Time

Want to convert Impendle time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Impendle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Impendle SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Impendle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Impendle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Impendhle, Impendhle Location, Impendle, Mpendle
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' S Latitude / 29° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27