|

Current local time in Jane Furse, South Africa

9:30 :43 PM

21:30 :43

Friday, 16 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Jane Furse Time

Want to convert Jane Furse time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jane Furse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jane Furse SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jane Furse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jane Furse Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Jane Furse, Jane Furse Settlement
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' S Latitude / 29° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27