|

Current local time in Lydenburg, South Africa

11:01 :42 PM

23:01 :42

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Lydenburg Time

Want to convert Lydenburg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lydenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lydenburg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lydenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lydenburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Lydenburg, Mashishing, lai deng bao, raidenbagu, Машишинг, ライデンバーグ, 萊登堡
Population
21,695
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' S Latitude / 30° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27