|

Current local time in White River, South Africa

3:59 :06 AM

03:59 :06

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert White River Time

Want to convert White River time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare White River time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert White River SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

White River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

White River Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
White River, Witrivier
Population
15,954
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' S Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27