|

Current local time in Nelspruit, South Africa

1:55 :19 AM

01:55 :19

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Nelspruit Time

Want to convert Nelspruit time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nelspruit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nelspruit SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nelspruit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Nelspruit Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Mbombela, NLP, Nelsprojt, Nelspruit, eumbombella, mbombela, nei er si pu lei te, nels pirt, nerusupuroito, nlsprwyt, nlspryyt, nylsbrwyt, nylsprwyt, Мбомбела, Нелспройт, Нелспруит, נלספרייט, نلسپرویت, نيلسبرويت, نیلسپرویت, म्बोम्बेला, เนลสไปรต์, ኔልስፕሩዊት, ネルスプロイト, 内尔斯普雷特, 음봄벨라
Population
110159
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' S Latitude / 30° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27