|

Current local time in Komatipoort, South Africa

5:39 :14 AM

05:39 :14

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (SAST)

Convert Komatipoort Time

Want to convert Komatipoort time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komatipoort time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komatipoort SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komatipoort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Komatipoort Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KOF, Komatipoort
Population
20,508
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 31° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27