|

Current local time in Ressano Garcia, Mozambique

7:07 :50 AM

07:07 :50

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CAT)

Convert Ressano Garcia Time

Want to convert Ressano Garcia time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ressano Garcia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ressano Garcia CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ressano Garcia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ressano Garcia Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Resano Garcia, Ressano Garcia
Population
110,000
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 31° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258