|

Current local time in Lichtenburg, South Africa

2:27 :48 AM

02:27 :48

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Lichtenburg Time

Want to convert Lichtenburg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lichtenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lichtenburg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lichtenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lichtenburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Lichtenburg, Likhtenburge, Лихтенбурге
Population
65863
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' S Latitude / 26° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27