|

Current local time in Queenstown, South Africa

1:13 :35 AM

01:13 :35

Monday, July 22, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Queenstown Time

Want to convert Queenstown time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Queenstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Queenstown SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Queenstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Queenstown Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Kvinstaun, Queenstown, UTW, Квинстаун
Population
105309
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' S Latitude / 26° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27