|

Current local time in Riversdale, South Africa

9:41 :58 PM

21:41 :58

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert Riversdale Time

Want to convert Riversdale time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riversdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riversdale SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riversdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Riversdale Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Riversdal, Riversdale
Population
16,176
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' S Latitude / 21° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27