|

Current local time in Wolmaransstad, South Africa

10:59 :56 PM

22:59 :56

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Wolmaransstad Time

Want to convert Wolmaransstad time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolmaransstad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolmaransstad SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wolmaransstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Wolmaransstad Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Wolmaransstad, Wolmaranstad
Population
49,366
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' S Latitude / 25° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27