|

Current local time in Albacete, Spain

11:53 :58 AM

11:53 :58

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Albacete Time

Want to convert Albacete time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albacete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albacete CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Albacete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albacete Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ABC, Al'basete, Albacet, Albacete, Albasete, Albasetė, Gorad Al'baseteh, a er wa sai te, albasete, albasth, albsyt, arubasete, Албасете, Альбасете, Горад Альбасетэ, אלבסטה, آلباسته, الباچیتے, البسيط, アルバセテ, 阿尔瓦塞特, 阿爾瓦塞特, 알바세테
Population
169716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 1° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34