|

Current local time in Alcala de la Selva, Spain

9:49 :30 PM

21:49 :30

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CET)

Convert Alcala de la Selva Time

Want to convert Alcala de la Selva time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alcala de la Selva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alcala de la Selva CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alcala de la Selva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcala de la Selva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Alcala de la Selva, Alcalá de la Selva
Population
522
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 0° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34