|

Current local time in Alhaurin de la Torre, Spain

9:08 :28 PM

21:08 :28

Monday, 06 February 2023 (CET)

Convert Alhaurin de la Torre Time

Want to convert Alhaurin de la Torre time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alhaurin de la Torre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alhaurin de la Torre CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alhaurin de la Torre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhaurin de la Torre Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Al'khaurin-de-la-Torre, Alaurin de la Tore, Alaurin-de-la-Torre, a er ao lin de la tuo lei, alhaywryn dw la twr, brj alhwaryyn, Алаурин-де-ла-Торре, Алаурін-де-ла-Торре, Альхаурин-де-ла-Торре, Ալաուրին դե լա Տոռե, الهائورین دو لا تور, برج الهواريين, 阿尔奥林德拉托雷
Population
35,114
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 4° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34