|

Current local time in Malaga, Spain

11:50 :24 PM

23:50 :24

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Malaga Time

Want to convert Malaga time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malaga CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malaga Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
AGP, Gorad Malaga, Malaca, Malaga, Malagae, Malago, Malaqa, Màlaga, Málaga, ma la jia, malaga, malaja, malaka, malga, mallaga, malqt, maraga, mlqt, Μάλαγα, Горад Малага, Малагæ, Малага, Մալագա, מאלגה, מלאגה, مالاجا, مالاگا, مالقة, مالگا, ملقة, مەلەگا, मलागा, மாலாகா, มาลากา, მალაგა, マラガ, 馬拉加, 马拉加, 말라가
Population
568305
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 4° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34