|

Current local time in Aranuel, Spain

12:16 :09 AM

00:16 :09

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Aranuel Time

Want to convert Aranuel time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aranuel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aranuel CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aranuel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aranuel Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aranuel, Aranyel, AraƱuel
Population
187
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 04' N Latitude / 0° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34