|

Current local time in Barcelona, Spain

3:11 :52 PM

15:11 :52

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Barcelona Time

Want to convert Barcelona time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barcelona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barcelona CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barcelona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barcelona Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
BCN, Barcellona, Barcellonn-a, Barcelona, Barcelone, Barcelono, Barceluna, Barcelůna, Barcełona, Barcillona, Barcino, Barkelone, Barselona, Barselonae, Barselóna, Barsélona, Bartzelona, Barzelona, Barçellonn-a, Barċellona, Gorad Barselona, Lungsod ng Barcelona, ba sai luo na, baleusellona, bar se lon a, barselona, barsilona, barslwn, barslwna, barsylwna, baruserona, brshlwnt, brzlwnh, la Ciudad Condal, parcelona, Βαρκελώνη, Барселонæ, Барселона, Горад Барселона, Բարսելոնա, בארצעלאנע, ברצלונה, بارسلون, بارسلونا, بارسیلونا, بارسەلۆنا, برشلونة, बार्सिलोना, বার্সেলোনা, பார்செலோனா, ബാര്‍സലോണ, บาร์เซโลนา, བྷར་སེ་ལོ་ནཱ།, ბარსელონა, バルセロナ, 巴塞罗那, 바르셀로나
Population
1621537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34