|

Current local time in Barri Gotic, Spain

9:07 :24 PM

21:07 :24

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Barri Gotic Time

Want to convert Barri Gotic time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barri Gotic time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barri Gotic CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Barri Gotic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barri Gotic Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Barri Gotic, Barri Gòtic, Barrio Gotico, Barrio Gotico de Barcelona, Barrio Gótico, Barrio Gótico de Barcelona, El Gotic, El Gòtic, Gothic Quarter, Gotic, Goticheskij kvartal, Gotichnij kvartal, Gotico, Gòtic, Gótico, Quartier gothique, ge te qu, goshikku, gothische Viertel, gwtyk kwartr barslwn, quartier gothique, Готический квартал, Готичний квартал, הרובע הגותי, گوتیک کوآرتر بارسلون, ゴシック, 哥特区
Population
15,876
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34