|

Current local time in Benifairo de les Valls, Spain

3:21 :33 PM

15:21 :33

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Benifairo de les Valls Time

Want to convert Benifairo de les Valls time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benifairo de les Valls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benifairo de les Valls CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Benifairo de les Valls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Benifairo de les Valls Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Benifairo de Les Valls, Benifairo de les Valls, Benifairó de Les Valls, Benifairó de les Valls
Population
1,907
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 0° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34