|

Current local time in Buitrago del Lozoya, Spain

8:05 :13 AM

08:05 :13

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Buitrago del Lozoya Time

Want to convert Buitrago del Lozoya time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buitrago del Lozoya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buitrago del Lozoya CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buitrago del Lozoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buitrago del Lozoya Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Buitrago, Buitrago de Lozoya, Buitrago del Lozoya, Buitrago del Lozoyo, Buitrago-del'-Losoja, Bujtrago-del'-Losojja, bu yi te la ge de e suo ya, Буйтраго-дель-Лосойя, Буїтраго-дель-Лосоя, 布伊特拉戈德略索亚
Population
1811
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 3° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34