|

Current local time in Cadiz, Spain

7:35 :03 PM

19:35 :03

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Cadiz Time

Want to convert Cadiz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cadiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cadiz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cadiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cadiz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
CDZ, Cadice, Cadis, Cadix, Cadiz, Cai, Càdice, Cádice, Cádis, Cádiz, Gadeira, Gades, Gadir, Gaðes, Iungadir, Kadis, Kadisas, Kadiz, Kadizo, Kadyks, Kantith, La tacita de plata, jia de si, kadi s, kadiseu, kadisu, kads, kadydh, kadys, qads, qdys, Κάντιθ, Кадиз, Кадис, Кадіс, קדיס, قادس, كاديذ, کادس, کادیس, กาดิซ, კადისი, ካዲዝ, カディス, 加的斯, 카디스
Population
126766
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 6° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34