|

Current local time in San Fernando, Spain

5:59 :45 AM

05:59 :45

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Fernando Time

Want to convert San Fernando time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Fernando time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Fernando CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Fernanando, San Fernando, San Fernando i Spania, San-Fernando, san frnandw qads, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرناندو، قادس, サン・フェルナンド, 圣费尔南多
Population
96366
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 6° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34