|

Current local time in Campo de Criptana, Spain

5:27 :25 PM

17:27 :25

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Campo de Criptana Time

Want to convert Campo de Criptana time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campo de Criptana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campo de Criptana CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Campo de Criptana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo de Criptana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kampo-de-Kriptana, kambw dy kraybtana, kan bo de ke li pu ta na, Кампо-де-Криптана, Кампо-де-Кріптана, كامبو دي كرايبتانا, 坎波德克里普塔纳
Population
15,006
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 3° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34