|

Current local time in Aranjuez, Spain

2:32 :40 PM

14:32 :40

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Aranjuez Time

Want to convert Aranjuez time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aranjuez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aranjuez CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aranjuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aranjuez Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aranchuesas, Aranguesia, Aranjuez, Arankhuehs, Arankhues, Arankhuez, a lan hu ai si, alanhueseu, aranfuesu, arnkhwyth, Аранхуез, Аранхуес, Аранхуэс, ארנחואס, آرنخويث, アランフエス, 阿兰胡埃斯, 아란후에스
Population
54055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34