|

Current local time in Puente de Vallecas, Spain

2:27 :15 PM

14:27 :15

Monday, April 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Puente de Vallecas Time

Want to convert Puente de Vallecas time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puente de Vallecas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puente de Vallecas CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Puente de Vallecas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puente de Vallecas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Barrio Puente de Vallecas, Puente de Vallecas
Population
244151
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 3° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34