|

Current local time in San Martin de la Vega, Spain

7:29 :40 PM

19:29 :40

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert San Martin de la Vega Time

Want to convert San Martin de la Vega time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Martin de la Vega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Martin de la Vega CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Martin de la Vega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Martin de la Vega Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Martin de la Vega, San Martín de la Vega, San-Martin-de-la-Vega, san martyn dy la fygha, sheng ma er ting de la wei jia, Сан-Мартин-де-ла-Вега, Сан-Мартін-де-ла-Вега, سان مارتين دي لا فيغا, 圣马尔廷德拉韦加
Population
18,256
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34