|

Current local time in Cerecinos del Carrizal, Spain

3:04 :03 PM

15:04 :03

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cerecinos del Carrizal Time

Want to convert Cerecinos del Carrizal time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerecinos del Carrizal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerecinos del Carrizal CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cerecinos del Carrizal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerecinos del Carrizal Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cerecinos, Cerecinos del Carrizal
Population
157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 5° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34