|

Current local time in Valladolid, Spain

3:16 :13 PM

15:16 :13

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Valladolid Time

Want to convert Valladolid time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valladolid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valladolid CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Gorad Val'jadalid, Lungsod ng Valladolid, Pincia, Pucela, VLL, Vagiadolid, Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Valadolido, Valdoletum, Valhadolid, Valjadolid, Valjadolida, Valjadolidas, Valladolid, Valladolis, Valladolit, Valladolíd, Valladolís, Vallis Tolitum, Valyadolid, Vayadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, ba ya do lid, baryadoriddo, bayadollideu, bld alwlyd, fayadwlydh, valiadolidi, vayadolida, wayadwlyd, wʼyʼdwlyd, Βαγιαδολίδ, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Валядолид, Ваљадолид, Горад Вальядалід, ואיאדוליד, بلد الوليد, فايادوليذ, والاڈولڈ, وایادولید, ڤایادۆلید, वायादोलिद, บายาโดลิด, ვალიადოლიდი, バリャドリッド, 巴利亚多利德, 바야돌리드
Population
317864
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 4° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34