|

Current local time in Aranda de Duero, Spain

11:53 :00 PM

23:53 :00

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (CEST)

Convert Aranda de Duero Time

Want to convert Aranda de Duero time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aranda de Duero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aranda de Duero CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Aranda de Duero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aranda de Duero Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Aranda, Aranda de Duero, Aranda-de-Duehro, Aranda-de-Duero, aranda dy dwyrw, du luo he pan a lan da, Аранда-де-Дуеро, Аранда-де-Дуэро, أراندا دي دويرو, アランダ・デ・ドゥエロ, 杜罗河畔阿兰达
Population
32,928
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 40' N Latitude / 3° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34