|

Current local time in Burgos, Spain

6:24 :45 AM

06:24 :45

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Burgos Time

Want to convert Burgos time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgos CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burgos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Burgi, Burgos, Burgosas, Burgoso, Burgus, Burqos, Gorad Burgas, RGS, brghsh, brgws, bu er ge si, buleugoseu, bur kos, burugosu, bwrgws, Бургос, Горад Бургас, برغش, برگوس, بورگوس, บูร์โกส, ブルゴス, 布尔戈斯, 부르고스
Population
178966
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 3° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34