|

Current local time in Fuente la Reina, Spain

12:23 :08 PM

12:23 :08

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Fuente la Reina Time

Want to convert Fuente la Reina time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuente la Reina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuente la Reina CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fuente la Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fuente la Reina Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Fuente la Reina, La Font de la Reina
Population
42
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 04' N Latitude / 0° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34