|

Current local time in Morales del Vino, Spain

10:59 :11 AM

10:59 :11

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Morales del Vino Time

Want to convert Morales del Vino time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morales del Vino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morales del Vino CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Morales del Vino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morales del Vino Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Morales del Vino, Morales-del'-Vino, mo la lai si de er wei nuo, Моралес-дель-Вино, Моралес-дель-Віно, 莫拉莱斯德尔维诺
Population
2,160
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 5° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34