|

Current local time in Nou Barris, Spain

10:53 :54 PM

22:53 :54

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Nou Barris Time

Want to convert Nou Barris time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nou Barris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nou Barris CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nou Barris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nou Barris Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Distrikt Nou Barris, Distrito Nou Barris, Distrito de Nou Barris, Nou Barris, Nou Barris distritu
Population
166,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34