|

Current local time in Nuevo Baztan, Spain

7:14 :18 PM

19:14 :18

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Nuevo Baztan Time

Want to convert Nuevo Baztan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuevo Baztan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuevo Baztan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nuevo Baztan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Baztan Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Bastan, Nuevo Baztan, Nuevo Baztán, Nuevo-Bastan, nwfw baztan, xin ba si tan, Нуево-Бастан, Нуэво-Бастан, نوفو بازتان, 新巴斯坦
Population
5,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 3° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34