|

Current local time in Numancia de la Sagra, Spain

12:14 :42 AM

00:14 :42

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Numancia de la Sagra Time

Want to convert Numancia de la Sagra time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Numancia de la Sagra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Numancia de la Sagra CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Numancia de la Sagra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Numancia de la Sagra Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Azana, AzaƱa, Numancia de la Sagra
Population
3,707
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 04' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34