|

Current local time in Palos de la Frontera, Spain

9:43 :10 PM

21:43 :10

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Palos de la Frontera Time

Want to convert Palos de la Frontera time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palos de la Frontera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palos de la Frontera CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palos de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palos de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Palos, Palos de la Frontera, Palos-de-la-Frontera, balws dy la frwntyra, pa luo si de la fu long te la, Палос-де-ла-Фронтера, بالوس دي لا فرونتيرا, パロス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 帕洛斯德拉夫龙特拉
Population
7,956
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 6° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34