|

Current local time in Tavira, Portugal

10:55 :39 PM

22:55 :39

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (WET)

Convert Tavira Time

Want to convert Tavira time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tavira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tavira WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tavira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tavira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Tabira, Tavira, Tavira Municipality, ta wei la, tavu~ira, tawyra, Ταβίρα, Тавира, Тавіра, تاویرا, ტავირა, タヴィラ, 塔維拉
Population
15,133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 07' N Latitude / 7° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351