|

Current local time in Faro, Portugal

11:56 :26 PM

23:56 :26

Friday, 24 June 2022 (WEST)

Convert Faro Time

Want to convert Faro time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faro WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Faro Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
FAO, Faro, Faru, Фару
Population
41,355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 7° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351