|

Current local time in Olhao, Portugal

12:00 :50 AM

00:00 :50

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (WEST)

Convert Olhao Time

Want to convert Olhao time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olhao WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olhao Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Olhao, Olhão
Population
29,239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 7° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351