|

Current local time in Puebla de Arenoso, Spain

10:32 :31 PM

22:32 :31

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Puebla de Arenoso Time

Want to convert Puebla de Arenoso time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puebla de Arenoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puebla de Arenoso CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puebla de Arenoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla de Arenoso Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Pobla d'Arenos, Puebla de Arenoso
Population
155
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 0° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34