|

Current local time in San Agustin del Guadalix, Spain

11:54 :58 PM

23:54 :58

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert San Agustin del Guadalix Time

Want to convert San Agustin del Guadalix time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Agustin del Guadalix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Agustin del Guadalix CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Agustin del Guadalix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Agustin del Guadalix Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Agustin, San Agustin del Guadalix, San Agustín, San Agustín del Guadalix
Population
11,133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34