|

Current local time in Siete Aguas, Spain

11:56 :29 PM

23:56 :29

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Siete Aguas Time

Want to convert Siete Aguas time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siete Aguas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siete Aguas CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Siete Aguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siete Aguas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Setaiguees, Setaig├╝es, Siete Aguas
Population
1232
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 0° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34