|

Current local time in Talamanca de Jarama, Spain

6:21 :57 PM

18:21 :57

Monday, 19 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Talamanca de Jarama Time

Want to convert Talamanca de Jarama time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talamanca de Jarama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talamanca de Jarama CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Talamanca de Jarama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talamanca de Jarama Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Talamanca de Jarama, Talamanka de Xarama, Talamanka-de-Kharama, Talamanko de Haramo, Talamanko de Ĥaramo, ha la ma he pan ta la man ka, talamanka dy jarama, Таламанка-де-Харама, Տալամանկա դե Խարամա, تالامانكا دي جاراما, 哈拉马河畔塔拉曼卡
Population
1,984
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 3° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34