|

Current local time in Torralba del Pinar, Spain

8:28 :53 PM

20:28 :53

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Torralba del Pinar Time

Want to convert Torralba del Pinar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torralba del Pinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torralba del Pinar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torralba del Pinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torralba del Pinar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Torral'ba-del'-Pinar, Torralba, Torralba del Pinar, tuo la er wa de er pi na er, twralba dyl baynar, Торральба-дель-Пинар, Торральба-дель-Пінар, تورالبا ديل باينار, 托拉尔瓦德尔皮纳尔
Population
62
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34