|

Current local time in Valdeltormo, Spain

6:41 :30 AM

06:41 :30

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Valdeltormo Time

Want to convert Valdeltormo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valdeltormo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valdeltormo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Valdeltormo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdeltormo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Valdeltormo, Valldeltormo
Population
344
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34